GCSL Logo
Key Content
Join a Team
GCSL in the News
Season Calendar
Weekly Meet Results
County Meet Results
County Meet Records
Return to Home Page
Liability Statement
The league takes no responsibility or liability prior to the 2nd Monday of the month of May (which is the first day teams are allowed to practice) or after September 15th of the same year.
2018 Officers
President
Bill Mahoney
Vice President
Christy McCall
Treasurer
Kari Scull
Secretary
Kam Taylor
Committee Chairs
Records Secretary &
Operations Director
Matt Robinson
Rules
Will Hefner
Technical Planning
Dave Routly
Sponsors Coordinator &
New Teams
Christy McCall
County Meet
Tad Thompson
Coaches Representitave
Willie Hildebrand
Publicity Chairman
Hal Cohen
Ex-Officeo Members
Meg Rooney
Directions
Directions to GT (PDF)
Directions to GT (Word)
Directions to Collins Hill
Related Links
GA Tech Aquatic Center
Gwinnett County H.S.
Swimming & Diving
USA Swimming
To learn more about year round swimming click the logo above
League Partner Go to Home Page
Join us on Facebook



Team Listing

Click on a Column Header to sort by that Column
Click on Link to Team's Website to visit the team's website
*  These teams do not accept members outside of their Homeowners Associations

HS Cluster
Web Link / Team Name
Abbrev.
Division
Brookwood Link to Team's Website  Bright Water Breeze BWBZ South Central
Brookwood Link to Team's Website  Connemara Swim Team CONN South
Brookwood Link to Team's Website  Aquaducks CP South
Brookwood Link to Team's Website  Cricket Commons Cyclones CSRC South Central
Brookwood Link to Team's Website  Flowers Crossing FC South Central
Brookwood Link to Team's Website  River Oak Rapids RO South Central
Brookwood Link to Team's Website  Rivermist Racers RM South
Collins Hill Link to Team's Website  Berkshire Barracudas BBM North
Collins Hill Link to Team's Website  Edgewater Lightning EDGE North
Collins Hill Link to Team's Website  Richland Waves RICH North
Collins Hill Link to Team's Website  Rivershyre Shark RS North
Dacula Link to Team's Website  Apalachee Aquatics AA North
Duluth Link to Team's Website  Berkeley Hills Barracudas BERK West
Duluth Link to Team's Website  Thunderbolts BOLT North Central
Grayson Link to Team's Website  North Forke Plantation Barracudas NFP South
Grayson Link to Team's Website  Waterton Waverunners WAT South
Grayson Link to Team's Website  Woodland Brook Blazers WB South
Loganville Link to Team's Website  Youth Swimming Swim Team YS North
Mill Creek Link to Team's Website  CE Wahoos CE North Central
Mill Creek Link to Team's Website  Daniel Park Twisters TWST North
Mill Creek Link to Team's Website  Hamilton Mill Hammerheads* HM North Central
Mountain View Link to Team's Website  Hidden Falls Rapids HF North
Norcross Link to Team's Website  Fields Club FLDS West
Norcross Link to Team's Website  Rapid Barracudas JBRS West
Norcross Link to Team's Website  Peachtree Corners WaveRunners PCNM West
Norcross Link to Team's Website  Peachtree Station PSST West
Norcross Link to Team's Website  Spalding Corners SC West
North Gwinnett Link to Team's Website  Edinburgh EDM North Central
North Gwinnett Link to Team's Website  Morning View MV North Central
North Gwinnett Link to Team's Website  Lansmoore Lasers LLST North Central
North Gwinnett Link to Team's Website  Rivermoore Park Rip Tide RPRT North Central
North Gwinnett Link to Team's Website  Wild Timber Team Extreme WTTE North Central
Parkview Link to Team's Website  Cedar Creek Stingrays CC South Central
Parkview Link to Team's Website  Evergreen Eels EVLK South Central
Parkview Link to Team's Website  Hanarry Swim and Racquet HSRC South Central
Parkview Link to Team's Website  Hanarry West Dolphins HW South
Parkview Link to Team's Website  Mountain Park Swim Team MPST South Central
Parkview Link to Team's Website  Woods of Parkview Poolcats PARK South Central
Peachtree Ridge Link to Team's Website  Maple Ridge Manta Rays MR North
Peachtree Ridge Link to Team's Website  Steeple Station RAYS North
Shiloh Link to Team's Website  Olympians EC South
South Gwinnett Link to Team's Website  Supersonics SS South Central
South Gwinnett Link to Team's Website  Summit Chase Sharks SCH South Central

 

 
 
Click on map icons and shaded areas to get details

 

Request Further Information

(* fields are required fields)

Name*:
E-mail*:
Address:
City:
Telephone:
High School Cluster:
Ages of Swimmers:
Teams That Interest You:
Brief Comment*:
   
 
 
 
© 1999 - 2019 Gwinnett County Swim League, Inc. - All Rights Reserved